Eau Claire North Husky Invite

The Cougars were runners-up in a very tough 24-team tourney Saturday…it was neck and neck with Ellsworth, WI throughout the day but the Cougars came up a few points short.

ZM had two champions, Caden Steffen (182) and Jarret Haglund (220). Maverick Jackson, Hayden Voxland, and Jacob Bennett took home silver medals. Other Cougar place winners were Michael Majerus (10th), John Poulin (7th), Conner Heitman (3rd), Mike Vath (7th), Spencer DeFrang (4th), Hayden Stensland (4th), Luke Tupper (5th), and Sam Nordquist (4th). Caden Steffen was awarded Outstanding Wrestler of the tournament.

Eau Claire North Husky Invite
1. Ellsworth 491.5
2. Zumbrota-Mazeppa 481.5
3. Depere 389.5
4. Plainview-Elgin-Millville 364.0
5. Wittenberg-Birnamwood 235.0
6. Eau Claire North 223.5
7. Bloomer/Colfax 220.0
8. Chetek-Weyer./Prairie Farm 208.0
9. Nekoosa/Assumption/Port Edwards 204.0
10. Cadott 203.0
11. New Richmond 202.5
12. Baldwin-Woodville 198.5
13. Prescott 189.0
14. Lacrosse Central 175.0
15. Eau Claire Memorial 168.5
16. Stanley-Boyd/Owen Withee 159.0
17. Auburndale 153.0
18. Durand 136.0
19. Blair-Taylor 132.0
20. Ladysmith 126.0
21. Cochrane-Fountain City 117.0
22. Superior 110.0
23. Cameron 58.0
24. Whitehall 46.0

106 Results
1st Place – Charlie Stuhl of Ellsworth
2nd Place – Cael Marx of Plainview-Elgin-Millville
3rd Place – Treyden Casey of Durand
4th Place – Sawyer Best of Bloomer/Colfax
5th Place – Sam Bruss of Depere
6th Place – Blaze Thurber of Nekoosa/Assumption/Port Edwards
7th Place – Chad Moegenberg of Wittenberg-Birnamwood
8th Place – Tanner Merriman of Baldwin-Woodville
9th Place – Ethan Tulip of Prescott
10th Place – Michael Majerus of Zumbrota-Mazeppa
11th Place – Ethan Johnson of Eau Claire North
12th Place – Hunter Godard of Auburndale
13th Place – Dustin Bergman of Stanley-Boyd/Owen Withee
14th Place – Jason Gutsch of Eau Claire Memorial
15th Place – Carter Bratina of Blair-Taylor
16th Place – Matt Harle of New Richmond

113 Results
1st Place – Matthew Peterson of Ellsworth
2nd Place – Nick Miller of Plainview-Elgin-Millville
3rd Place – Jacek Nicowski of Baldwin-Woodville
4th Place – Andrew Lopez of Depere
5th Place – Carter Duerkop of Eau Claire North
6th Place – Brannon Humphrey of Durand
7th Place – John Poulin of Zumbrota-Mazeppa
8th Place – Gavin Gifford of Cameron
9th Place – Carter Huppert of Ellsworth
10th Place – Klayton Havlovic of Nekoosa/Assumption/Port Edwards
11th Place – Tyler Hines of Ellsworth
12th Place – Trevor Hildebrandt of New Richmond
13th Place – Joey McDermond of Stanley-Boyd/Owen Withee
14th Place – Bryce Elvaker of Blair-Taylor
15th Place – Alex Lorbecke of Wittenberg-Birnamwood
16th Place – Nolan Collins of Chetek-Weyer./Prairie Farm

120 Results
1st Place – George Lopez of Depere
2nd Place – Trent Vollendorf of Ladysmith
3rd Place – Conner Heitman of Zumbrota-Mazeppa
4th Place – Andrew Rothering of Cochrane-Fountain City
5th Place – Sawyer Hamilton of Ellsworth
6th Place – Brant Hall of Nekoosa/Assumption/Port Edwards
7th Place – Brandon Dennis of New Richmond
8th Place – Dylan Baird of Auburndale
9th Place – Alex McCray of Baldwin-Woodville
10th Place – Jack Androsky of Superior
11th Place – Garrett Olson of Plainview-Elgin-Millville
12th Place – Ruben Sanchez of Stanley-Boyd/Owen Withee
13th Place – Dustin Paje of Durand
14th Place – Brennan Anderson of Eau Claire Memorial
15th Place – Cal Lueck of Bloomer/Colfax
16th Place – Dylan Anderson of Chetek-Weyer./Prairie Farm

126 Results
1st Place – Mason Phillips of Eau Claire North
2nd Place – Sawyer Strom of Ellsworth
3rd Place – Max Dascher of Cochrane-Fountain City
4th Place – Bailey Gillett of Cadott
5th Place – Carter Newton of Baldwin-Woodville
6th Place – Sam McDonald of Depere
7th Place – Mike Vath of Zumbrota-Mazeppa
8th Place – Tyler Bender of Nekoosa/Assumption/Port Edwards
9th Place – Jordan Bonte of Baldwin-Woodville
10th Place – Jared Stoll of Bloomer/Colfax
11th Place – Liam Huset of Eau Claire Memorial
12th Place – Jordan Jaworski of Ladysmith
13th Place – Caden Stone of Superior
14th Place – Ty Zeinert of Wittenberg-Birnamwood
15th Place – Ben Delik of Cameron
16th Place – Daniel Michaelson of Chetek-Weyer./Prairie Farm

132 Results
1st Place – Sam Stuhl of Ellsworth
2nd Place – Tate Murty of Cochrane-Fountain City
3rd Place – Reed DeFrang of Plainview-Elgin-Millville
4th Place – Spencer Defrang of Zumbrota-Mazeppa
5th Place – Andrew Gunderson of Cadott
6th Place – Will Peters of Chetek-Weyer./Prairie Farm
7th Place – Craig Elsen of Nekoosa/Assumption/Port Edwards
8th Place – Todd Werner of Lacrosse Central
9th Place – Austin Esser of Depere
10th Place – Logan Stone of Superior
11th Place – Devin Paszek of Wittenberg-Birnamwood
12th Place – Logan Bauer of Durand
13th Place – Jacob Guibord of Eau Claire Memorial
14th Place – Brandon Holbrook of Eau Claire North
15th Place – Joe Garcia of Baldwin-Woodville
16th Place – Ike Kramschuster of Bloomer/Colfax

138 Results
1st Place – Jordan Sarver of Nekoosa/Assumption/Port Edwards
2nd Place – Nathan Roach of Ladysmith
3rd Place – Jared Lansing of Ellsworth
4th Place – Hayden Stensland of Zumbrota-Mazeppa
5th Place – Chad Waldera of Blair-Taylor
6th Place – Jacob Obert of Lacrosse Central
7th Place – Dylan Minke of New Richmond
8th Place – Cody Atherton of Prescott
9th Place – Landon Lorentson of Baldwin-Woodville
10th Place – Casey Boardman of Durand
11th Place – Brandon McClure of Superior
12th Place – Lafe Aarsvold of Plainview-Elgin-Millville
13th Place – Trevor Van Oss of Depere
14th Place – Trayton Weister of Auburndale
15th Place – Zak Schofield of Cadott
16th Place – Levi Chamberlain of Chetek-Weyer./Prairie Farm

145 Results
1st Place – Bryce Younger of New Richmond
2nd Place – Brady Spaeth of Cadott
3rd Place – Cole Skelton of Ellsworth
4th Place – Max Bruss of Depere
5th Place – Luke Tupper of Zumbrota-Mazeppa
6th Place – Mitchel Harmon of Bloomer/Colfax
7th Place – Aden Elsen of Nekoosa/Assumption/Port Edwards
8th Place – Dalton Smith of Stanley-Boyd/Owen Withee
9th Place – Darren Anderson of Eau Claire Memorial
10th Place – Josh Schneider of Eau Claire North
11th Place – Kody Hillstead of Baldwin-Woodville
12th Place – Grant Rubin of Plainview-Elgin-Millville
13th Place – Logan Shramek of Blair-Taylor
14th Place – Chad Ives of Eau Claire North
15th Place – Logan Muscha of Wittenberg-Birnamwood
16th Place – Tristan Casey of Durand

152 Results
1st Place – Jaden Van Maanen of Lacrosse Central
2nd Place – Maverick Jackson of Zumbrota-Mazeppa
3rd Place – Dawson Eilts of Eau Claire North
4th Place – Sam Burzynski of Stanley-Boyd/Owen Withee
5th Place – Steven Jerry of Ladysmith
6th Place – Logan Melstrom of Ellsworth
7th Place – Sam Peters of Chetek-Weyer./Prairie Farm
8th Place – Jarrod Kressin of Bloomer/Colfax
9th Place – Dylan Wachter of New Richmond
10th Place – Travis Cooksey of Eau Claire Memorial
11th Place – Ethan Tegels of Cadott
12th Place – Noah Boone of Depere
13th Place – Dakota Gartmann of Baldwin-Woodville
14th Place – Gabe Anderson of Superior
15th Place – Connor Jones of Plainview-Elgin-Millville
16th Place – Moises Segovia of Nekoosa/Assumption/Port Edwards

160 Results
1st Place – Anders Lantz of Ellsworth
2nd Place – James Pfeiffer of Cadott
3rd Place – Stetson Potrykus of Wittenberg-Birnamwood
4th Place – Sam Nordquist of Zumbrota-Mazeppa
5th Place – Dustin Dittrich of Plainview-Elgin-Millville
6th Place – Dylan Altmann of Auburndale
7th Place – Tommy Kratz of Depere
8th Place – Collin Bungartz of Bloomer/Colfax
9th Place – Levi Smith of Eau Claire Memorial
10th Place – Edgar Velasquez of Whitehall
11th Place – Ethan Luksich of Prescott
12th Place – Justis Knutson of Chetek-Weyer./Prairie Farm
13th Place – Jack Bau of New Richmond
14th Place – Deven Lien of Blair-Taylor
15th Place – Troy Rep of Superior
16th Place – Joe Vang of Eau Claire North

170 Results
1st Place – Trevor Turriff of Depere
2nd Place – Hayden Voxland of Zumbrota-Mazeppa
3rd Place – Sam Newell of Chetek-Weyer./Prairie Farm
4th Place – Austin Rother of Plainview-Elgin-Millville
5th Place – Dylan Sprague of Wittenberg-Birnamwood
6th Place – Matthew McNurlin of Prescott
7th Place – Johnny Backmann of Depere
8th Place – Thomas Anderson of Bloomer/Colfax
9th Place – Dominick Grimm of Cadott
10th Place – Preston Bagley of Wittenberg-Birnamwood
11th Place – Matt Moffitt of Stanley-Boyd/Owen Withee
12th Place – Chase Van Ryan of Eau Claire North
13th Place – Evan Sirianni of Eau Claire Memorial
14th Place – Kendall Martino of Baldwin-Woodville
15th Place – Brandyn Nelson of Lacrosse Central
16th Place – Sonny Nygard of Whitehall

182 Results
1st Place – Caden Steffen of Zumbrota-Mazeppa
2nd Place – Connor Williams of Lacrosse Central
3rd Place – Alex Peplinski of Wittenberg-Birnamwood
4th Place – Othayun Smith of Eau Claire Memorial
5th Place – Jacob Sigler of Ellsworth
6th Place – Josh Nitek of Blair-Taylor
7th Place – Frank Wingert of Plainview-Elgin-Millville
8th Place – Daniel Chuchwar of Chetek-Weyer./Prairie Farm
9th Place – Kellar Wolf of Auburndale
10th Place – Charlie Hooyman of Depere
11th Place – Ben Turner of Stanley-Boyd/Owen Withee
12th Place – Roman Ficociello of New Richmond
13th Place – Logan Peterson of Ellsworth
14th Place – Josh Briggs of Cadott
15th Place – Ryan Muller of New Richmond
16th Place – Mason Tibbets of Eau Claire North

195 Results
1st Place – Ty Sanford of Prescott
2nd Place – Jacob Bennett of Zumbrota-Mazeppa
3rd Place – Cole Olson of Bloomer/Colfax
4th Place – Kyle Premeau of Wittenberg-Birnamwood
5th Place – Joe Schulte of Prescott
6th Place – Riley Wingert of Plainview-Elgin-Millville
7th Place – Dom Ippolite of Chetek-Weyer./Prairie Farm
8th Place – Austin Johnson of Whitehall
9th Place – Reed Guenther of Blair-Taylor
10th Place – Travis Lueck of Depere
11th Place – Cody Gilbertson of Durand
12th Place – Jakota Todd of Stanley-Boyd/Owen Withee
13th Place – Curtis Gifford of Cameron
14th Place – Tou Vang of Eau Claire North
15th Place – Zach Crotty of Eau Claire Memorial
16th Place – Devon Atter of Eau Claire North

220 Results
1st Place – Jarret Haglund of Zumbrota-Mazeppa
2nd Place – Dillon Kimmen of Prescott
3rd Place – Oscar Flaherty of Superior
4th Place – Caleb Linder of Ellsworth
5th Place – Jacob Clark of Plainview-Elgin-Millville
6th Place – Seth Mitchell of Depere
7th Place – Brennen Eide of Blair-Taylor
8th Place – DJ Knutson of Chetek-Weyer./Prairie Farm
9th Place – Allen Uttecht of Wittenberg-Birnamwood
10th Place – Matt Lillis of Eau Claire Memorial
11th Place – Dayton Dodge of New Richmond
12th Place – Sam Hasenohrl of Auburndale
13th Place – Eric Wachtendonk of Bloomer/Colfax
14th Place – CJ Spath of Cadott
15th Place – Joey Moore of Eau Claire North
16th Place – Nick Nerby of Whitehall

Advertisements

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s